Shanghai Herbshow Bio-technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版  中文版 进入英文版  ENGLISH
Contact Us

Name: Tracy Zhang
Tel: +86-0593-3369066
Fax: +86-0593-3369066
Mobile: +86-15821025358
E-mail: admin@herbshowbio.com
E-mail: tracy@herbshowbio.com
Add: NO.1000,Changta Road ,Shihudang ,Songjiang ,Shanghai
Skype: herbshow001
MSN: zxf529124939@hotmail.com
QQ: 1450300244
MSN: zxf529124939@hotmail.com Skype: herbshow001 QQ: 1450300244

Products > Help Sex > Impotence, prostate health > hs- Chinese Dodder Seed Extract
Product name : hs- Chinese Dodder Seed Extract
Item : hs0140
Price : chat
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:

Product Name: Chinese Dodder Seed Extract
Latin Name: Semen Cuscutae
Family: Convolvulaceae.
Common Name: Cuscuta seed, Chinese Dodder seed,Huang Si,Huang Teng Zi,Dou Ji Sheng.Huang Shan Teng.Wu Gen Cao,Wu Niang Teng,Huang Shan Si,Lao Ya Si,Huang Si Teng.
Scientific Name: Cuscuta chinensis Lam
Content: Kaempferol,C15H10O6;Quercetin,C15H10O7;Astragalin,C21H20O11.
Typical Specification: 5:1 10
1
Plant Origin: This herb is the ripe seed of Cuscuta chinensis Lam. or Cuscuta japonica Choisy, annual parasitic herb of the family Convolvulaceae. Native to east Asia, the plant is grown in
China,Korea and India.
Botanical Source:Cuscuta chinensis(The ripe seed of Cuscuta chinensis Lam.,an annual voluble parasitic herb of the family Convolvulaceae).
Action and uses:
Dodder seed has a high content of flavonoids and has strong antioxidant properties. Dodder seed has been found in studies to have positive effects on sperm health and motility, and invigorates the reproductive system.
Dodder plant extracts as good cancer inhibitor:Sceintists from
Europe
found from clinical experiment that Dodder plant extracts could be used to cure breast cancer and other cancer of skin, this dodder plant extracts could be used to inhibit tumor and show good appearance more than imagination.
Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation

Shelf life: 2 year when properly stored.

Packing: 1KG/Aluminum foil; 25KG/Drum.


Related Products :
hs-Semen Coicis P.E
hs0138
hs-Semen Coicis P.E
Saw palmetto P.E.
HS-0026
Saw palmetto P.E.
Goji berry extract(Wolfberry Extracts)
HS-0022
Goji berry extract(Wolfberry Extracts)
hs-Fructus Rubi P.E.
hs0139
hs-Fructus Rubi P.E.
hs-Corn stigma P.E.
hs0135
hs-Corn stigma P.E.
Cistanche tubulosa Extract
HS-0027
Cistanche tubulosa Extract
Tribulus Terrestris P.E.
HS-0023
Tribulus Terrestris P.E.
hs-Osthole(Common Cnidium Fruit Extract)
hs0136
hs-Osthole(Common Cnidium Fruit Extract)